Upcoming 2016/17 Summer Competition – Registration Night Information

Once again, the Summer Futsal Season is fast approaching – it’s now time to start getting our teams together for Indoor Soccer!

2016/17 Summer Competition Registration Nights:
TUESDAY’S: August 2nd, August 9th, August 16th, August 23rd
TIME: 6pm – 8pm

Click here to go to the Registration page where you’ll find more information and the required forms.

Open Men’s “Premier” League – Finals Result 2016

A huge congratulations goes out to Euro FC, 2016’s “Premier” League winners!

Another very tight final on Tuesday night saw both Euro FC and their league opponents/rivals Inaco face off for the glory of league winners.

After full-time the score was 3 goals all and extra-time was required to separate these two classy sides.

Approaching the end of extra-time, Euro FC managed a late winner and saw them take the title in an exciting game.

Better luck next time Inaco – well played, congratulations Euro FC!

See you all again next season!!

Open Men’s “Premier” League – Semi Final Results 2016

This past Tuesday night saw two intense yet immensely enjoyable games of Futsal played at Shellharbour Stadium, namely the semi-finals of the Open Men’s”Premier” League.

The first game of the night was a high scoring affair between 2nd and 3rd place on the ladder, Euro FC vs Game Over respectively. At the full-time mark both teams were locked together at 4 goals all and only a shoot-out could separate two well matched teams. Euro FC reigned supreme winning 8 goals to 6 and through to the finals.

The second game of the night was another close contest between 1st vs 4th placed teams, Inaco vs A.B.C. Towards the end of regulatory time both teams were tied at 1 all, but Inaco managed a late winner in the final minute, winning it 2-1 and booking themselves a place in the finals against rivals Euro FC.

Both teams now meet each other in the final of the Open Men's "Premier" League for 2016 to be played this Tuesday the 26th of April 2016 on Court 1 at 7:20pm.

Good luck to both teams and well done for reaching the finals!

FINALS Results 2016

Congratulations to all the Winners and Runners-Up!

For the finals we had over 800 spectators present at the stadium and some great Futsal was enjoyed by all.

Team photos will be posted as they are emailed to us by the coaches and managers, we encourage anyone i.e. parents, spectators who took photos to email them to info@illawarraforcefutsal.com

Our Winter Competitions for ‘Open Men’ and ‘Mixed Seniors’ will begin in the next four weeks – download the registration forms from the website or contact Gina for further information.

We look forward to seeing you all again next year.

Div: Teams Teams
U/10's allstars 2 3 the dream team
U/11's apr united 11 0 happy feet
U/12's koala bears 6 0 Wii r f.c.
U/13's piggy f.c. 5 3 raptors
U/14's black thunder 4 3 late comers
U/15's stunned mullets 1 6 v11 apostles
U/17's netflix & chill 1 2 banter squad 2.0

FINALS 1st APRIL 2016

UNDER 10 FINAL
COURT  TIME
1  6.30pm All stars V The Dream Team
UNDER 11 FINAL
COURT  TIME
2  6.30pm APR United V Happy Feet
UNDER 12 FINAL
COURT  TIME
1  7.00pm Koala Bears V Wii R.F.C.
UNDER 13 FINAL
COURT  TIME
2 7.00pm Piggy F.C. V Raptors
UNDER 14 FINALS
COURT  TIME
1 7.30pm Black Thunder V Late Comers
UNDER 15 FINALS
COURT  TIME
2  7.30pm Stunned Mullets V V11 Apostles
UNDER 17 FINALS
COURT  TIME
1  8.00pm Netflix & Chill V Banter Squad 2.0

ILLAWARRA FORCE FUTSAL SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Team Scores Team
U/10's Allstars 2 - 1 The Power
U/10's The Dream Team 14 - 1 Eliminators
U/11's Kick Chicks 0 - 1 Happy Feet
U/11's APR United 8 - 0 Unicorns
U/14's Black Thunder 8 - 1 Black Magic
U/14's Wellstone Raiders 1 - 2 Late Comers
U/15's Stunned Mulletts 2 - 1 Liver Lake
U/15's V11 Apostles 6 - 0 KFFC
U/17's Netflix & Chill 4 - 2 Red Dogs
U/17's ABCDE F.C. 1 - 7 Banter Squad 2.0

Illawarra Force Futsal Semifinals

Congratulations to all the teams involved in the Illawarra Force Futsal competitions semifinals.Please note Under 12’s and Under 13’s will go straight to Finals,

(check details on this page)

there will be no finals played on Good Friday 25 March.

All Finals will be played on Friday 1st April 2016. Presentation will be held at the end of each game

Presentation for Under 6’s -7′ – 8′ and 9’s will be held 5.00 pm on Friday 18th March at the centre
all teams must be at the centre by 5.00pm and ready to be presented with participation trophies

There will be a senior competition for all age Men and Mixed teams played on Tuesday night
contact Gina for details. To all teams good luck and enjoy the moment.

UNDER 10 SEMIFINALS
DATE: 18th March 20016
COURT      TIME
2            6.30pm       The Dream Team   V   Eliminators
1            6.30pm       All Stars                  V   The Power

UNDER 11 SEMIFINAL
DATE: 18th March 20016
COURT   TIME
2          7.00pm                APR United     V    Unicorns
1          7.00pm                Kick Chicks     V    Happy Feet

UNDER 12 FINAL
DATE: 1st April 2016             TIME TO BE ADVISED
COURT     TIME
  TBA        TBA                  Koala Bears    V    Wii R.F.C.

UNDER 13 FINAL
DATE: 1st April 2016 TIME TO BE ADVISED
COURT    TIME
  TBA     TBA                       Piggy F.C. V Raptors

UNDER 14 SEMIFINALS
DATE: 18th March 20016
COURT    TIME
1          7.30pm                   Black Thunder           V    Black Magic
2          7.30pm                   Well Stone Raiders    V    Late Comers

UNDER 15 SEMIFINALS
DATE: 18th March 20016

COURT    TIME
1         8.00pm                  Stunned Mullets     V    Liver Lake
2        8.00pm                   V11 Apostles         V     KFFC

UNDER 16/17 SEMIFINALS

DATE: 18th March 20016

COURT     TIME
1        8.30pm                  Netflix  & Chill       V     Red Dogs
2        8.30pm                  ABCDE F.C..        V    Banter Squad 2.0