« Back to News

16/17’s Futsal League – Summer Draw & Results 2016/17

Date: 14-Oct-16 Round: 1

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Nick’s Coast Utd 3 4 Hardley Athletic
2 8.00pm V11 Apostles 4 0 Stingey Snappers
3 8.00pm Chris’s F.C. 3 0 2 Goals 1 Cup
1 8.30pm The Abusement Park 3 8 The 6 Commandments
Bye Tekkerz F.C. 0
Date: 21-Oct-16 Round: 2

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm The 6 Commandments 9  3 Tekkerz F.C.
2 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 2  3 The Abusement Park
3 8.00pm Stingey Snappers 3  2 Chris’s F.C.
1 8.30pm Hardley Athletic 3  2 V11 Apostles
Bye Nick’s Coast Utd 3  0
Date: 28-Oct-16 Round: 3

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Stingey Snappers  9  1 2 Goals 1 Cup
2 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  3  5 The 6 Commandments
3 8.00pm Nick’s Coast Utd  7  3 Tekkerz F.C.
1 8.30pm V11 Apostles  4  0 The Abusement Park
Bye Chris’s F.C.  3  0
Date: 4-Nov-16 Round: 4

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  3  6 The 6 Commandments
2 8.00pm Stingey Snappers  5  3 Tekkerz F.C.
3 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  6  2 The Abusement Park
1 8.30pm Nick’s Coast Utd  10  3 Chris’s F.C.
Bye V11 Apostles  3  0
Date: 11-Nov-16 Round: 5

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  3  7 Stingey Snappers
2 8.00pm Nick’s Coast Utd  9  1 2 Goals 1 Cup
3 8.00pm V11 Apostles  4  5 The 6 Commandments
1 8.30pm Chris’s F.C.  1  1 Tekkerz F.C.
Bye The Abusement Park  3  0
Date: 18-Nov-16 Round: 6

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Tekkerz F.C.  1  3 The Abusement Park
2 8.00pm The 6 Commandments  7  3 Chris’s F.C.
3 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  4  5 V11 Apostles
1 8.30pm Stingey Snappers  1  5 Nick’s Coast Utd
Bye Hardley Athletic 3  0
Date: 25-Nov-16 Round: 7

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm The Abusement Park  3  1 Chris’s F.C.
2 8.00pm Tekkerz F.C.  2  7 V11 Apostles
3 8.00pm The 6 Commandments  5  4 Nick’s Coast Utd
1 8.30pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  4  10 Hardley Athletic
Bye Stingey Snappers  3  0
Date: 2-Dec-16 Round: 8

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Chris’s F.C. 1  7 V11 Apostles
2 8.00pm The Abusement Park  1  1 Nick’s Coast Utd
3 8.00pm Tekkerz F.C.  3  7 Hardley Athletic
1 8.30pm The 6 Commandments  11  2 Stingey Snappers
Bye 2 Goals 1 Cup  3  0
Date: 9-Dec-16 Round: 9

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm V11 Apostles  5  11 Nick’s Coast Utd
2 8.00pm Chris’s F.C.  1  4 Hardley Athletic
3 8.00pm The Abusement Park  0  7 Stingey Snappers
1 8.30pm Tekkerz F.C.  6  2 2 Goals 1 Cup
Bye The 6 Commandments  3  0
Date: 16-Dec-16 Round: 10

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Nick’s Coast Utd  4  3 Hardley Athletic
2 8.00pm V11 Apostles  3  7 Stingey Snappers
3 8.00pm Chris’s F.C.  2  1 2 Goals 1 Cup
1 8.30pm The Abusement Park  1  1 The 6 Commandments
Bye Tekkerz F.C.  3  0
Date: 3-Feb-17 Round: 11

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  5  1 Stingey Snappers
2 8.00pm Nick’s Coast United  9  1 2 Goals 1 Cup
3 8.00pm V11 Apostles  3  6 The 6 Commandments
1 8.30pm Chris’s F.C.  1  2 Tekkerz F.C.
Bye The Abusement Park  3  0
Date: 10-Feb-17 Round: 12

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Stingey Snappers  7  2 2 Goals 1 Cup
2 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  5  4 The 6 Commandments
3 8.00pm Nick’s Coast Utd  6  3 Tekkerz F.C.
1 8.30pm V11 Apostles  3  2 The Abusement Park
Bye Chris’s F.C.  3  0
Date: 17-Feb-17 Round: 13

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 1  6 The 6 Commandments
2 8.00pm Stingey Snappers  4  3 Tekkerz F.C.
3 8.00pm Hardley Athletic  1  2 The Abusement Park
1 8.30pm Nick’s Coast Utd  11  1 Chris’s F.C.
Bye V11 Apostles  3  0
Date: 24-Feb-17 Round: 14

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm The 6 Commandments  8  2 Tekkerz F.C.
2 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  0  3 The Abusement Park
3 8.00pm Stingey Snappers  6  3 Chris’s F. C.
1 8.30pm Hardley Athletic 4  1 V11 Apostles
Bye Nick’s Coast United  3  0
Date: 3-Mar-17 Round: 15

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm Tekkerz F.C.  4  5 The Abusement Park
2 8.00pm The 6 Commandments  9  2 Chris’s F.C.
3 8.00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  2  6 V11 Apostles
1 8.30pm Stingey Snappers  8  3 Nick’s Coast Utd
Bye Hardley Athletic  3  0
Date: 10-Mar-17 Round: 16

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

1 8.00pm The Abusement Park  3  0 Chris’s F.C.
2 8.00pm Tekkerz F.C.  5  2 V11 Apostles
3 8.00pm The 6 Commandments  1  6 Nick’s Coast Utd
1 8.30pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  3  5 Hardley Athletic
Bye Stingey Snappers  3  0
SEMIFINALS

Date:

 

24-Mar-1

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

 3  7.30pm  Stingey Snappers  4  2  Tekkers F.C.
 2  8.00pm  The Abusement Park  1  4  V11 Apostles
 3  8.00pm  The 10 Commandements  5  4  2 Goals 1 Cup
 1  8.30pm  Nicks Coast Utd.  4  3  Hardley Athletics
 GRANDFINALS    31 Mar
 1  7.30pm  Stingey Snappers  0  6  V11 Apostles
 2  7.30pm  The 10 Commandments  3  6  Nick Coast Utd