« Back to News

Junior’s 16/17’s – Summer Draw & Results 2017/18

Date: 13-Oct-17 Round: 1

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Park Eagles  2 6 The Orange Peelers
3 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia  2  7 Wog Boys
1 7.30pm Quim  1  1 Hectic Hubibs
0 BYE V11 Apostles  3  0 BYE
Date: 20-Oct-17 Round: 2

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm The Orange Peelers Wog Boys
3 7.30pm Park Eagles Hectic Hubibs
1 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia V11 Apostles
0 BYE Quim BYE
Date: 27-Oct-17 Round: 3

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Wog Boys Hectic Hubibs
3 7.30pm The Orange Peelers V11 Apostles
1 7.30pm Park Eagles Quim
0 BYE Tekkerslovakia BYE
Date: 3-Nov-17 Round: 4

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Hectic Hubibs V11 Apostles
3 7.30pm Wog Boys Quim
1 7.30pm The Orange Peelers Tekkerslovakia
0 BYE Park Eagles BYE
Date: 10-Nov-17 Round: 5

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm V11 Apostles Quim
3 7.30pm Hectic Hubibs Tekkerslovakia
1 7.30pm Wog Boys Park Eagles
0 BYE The Orange Peelers BYE
Date: 17-Nov-17 Round: 6

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Quim Tekkerslovakia
3 7.30pm V11 Apostles Park Eagles
1 7.30pm Hectic Hubibs The Orange Peelers
0 BYE Wog Boys BYE
Date: 24-Nov-17 Round: 7

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia Park Eagles
3 7.30pm Quim The Orange Peelers
1 7.30pm V11 Apostles Wog Boys
0 BYE Hectic Hubibs BYE
Date: 1-Dec-17 Round: 8

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Park Eagles The Orange Peelers
3 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia Wog Boys
1 7.30pm Quim Hectic Hubibs
0 BYE V11 Apostles BYE
Date: 8-Dec-17 Round: 9

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm The Orange Peelers Wog Boys
3 7.30pm Park Eagles Hectic Hubibs
1 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia V11 Apostles
0 BYE Quim BYE
Date: 15-Dec-17 Round: 10

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Wog Boys Hectic Hubibs
3 7.30pm The Orange Peelers V11 Apostles
1 7.30pm Park Eagles Quim
0 BYE Tekkerslovakia BYE
Date: 22-Dec-17 Round: 11

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Wog Boys Hectic Hubibs
3 7.30pm The Orange Peelers V11 Apostles
1 7.30pm Park Eagles Quim
0 BYE Tekkerslovakia BYE
Date: 2-Feb-18 Round: 12

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm V11 Apostles Quim
3 7.30pm Hectic Hubibs Tekkerslovakia
1 7.30pm Wog Boys Park Eagles
0 BYE The Orange Peelers BYE
Date: 9-Feb-18 Round: 13

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Quim Tekkerslovakia
3 7.30pm V11 Apostles Park Eagles
1 7.30pm Hectic Hubibs The Orange Peelers
0 BYE Wog Boys BYE
Date: 16-Feb-18 Round: 14

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia Park Eagles
3 7.30pm Quim The Orange Peelers
1 7.30pm V11 Apostles Wog Boys
0 BYE Hectic Hubibs BYE
Date: 23-Feb-18 Round: 15

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Park Eagles The Orange Peelers
3 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia Wog Boys
1 7.30pm Quim Hectic Hubibs
0 BYE V11 Apostles BYE
Date: 2-Mar-18 Round: 16

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm The Orange Peelers Wog Boys
3 7.30pm Park Eagles Hectic Hubibs
1 7.30pm Tekkerslovakia V11 Apostles
0 BYE Quim BYE
Date: 9-Mar-18 Round: 17

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

2 7.30pm Wog Boys Hectic Hubibs
3 7.30pm The Orange Peelers V11 Apostles
1 7.30pm Park Eagles Quim
0 BYE Tekkerslovakia BYE
  Date: 16-Mar-18 Semifinals  

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA TBA TBA TBA
Date: 23-Mar-18 Final

Court

Time

Team

Score

Team

TBA TBA TBA TBA